Chauffeured transfers in Ocho Rios · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ocho Rios with the fare shown first
Ocho Rios arranges pre-booked transfers in Ocho Rios (Jamaica). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in JMD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in JMD, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Ocho Rios, each with its page
- Couples Tower Islefrom JMD 3,955.0011 min
- Yaaman Adventure Parkfrom JMD 4,564.0014 min
- Couples Sans Soucifrom JMD 4,779.0015 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ocho Rios requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ocho Rios and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Ocho Rios
JMD 1,200.00
the cheapest route
11 min
Ian Fleming International Airport → Couples Tower Isle
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ocho Rios, in JMD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Ian Fleming International Airport → Couples Tower Isle9 km · 11 minJMD 3,955.00from
- Ian Fleming International Airport → Yaaman Adventure Park11.8 km · 14 minJMD 4,564.00from
- Ian Fleming International Airport → Couples Sans Souci12.8 km · 15 minJMD 4,779.00from
- Ian Fleming International Airport → Sand and Tan Beach Hotel12.9 km · 15 minJMD 4,797.00from
- Ian Fleming International Airport → Exchange Health Clinic14 km · 18 minJMD 5,100.00from
- Ian Fleming International Airport → Sandals Jamaica Ocho Rios14.3 km · 17 minJMD 5,119.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Fleming International Airport → Couples Tower Isle | 9 km | 11 min | JMD 3,955.00 | See details |
| Ian Fleming International Airport → Yaaman Adventure Park | 11.8 km | 14 min | JMD 4,564.00 | See details |
| Ian Fleming International Airport → Couples Sans Souci | 12.8 km | 15 min | JMD 4,779.00 | See details |
| Ian Fleming International Airport → Sand and Tan Beach Hotel | 12.9 km | 15 min | JMD 4,797.00 | See details |
| Ian Fleming International Airport → Exchange Health Clinic | 14 km | 18 min | JMD 5,100.00 | See details |
| Ian Fleming International Airport → Sandals Jamaica Ocho Rios | 14.3 km | 17 min | JMD 5,119.00 | See details |
Within Ocho Rios
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Ocho Rios, at the same fixed price.
- Ocho Rios Transport Center → Tomlinson's Medical & Child Health Centre0.4 km · 1 minJMD 1,200.00from
- Ocho Rios Transport Center → Island Doctors Elite Medical Centre1.6 km · 3 minJMD 1,200.00from
- Ocho Rios Transport Center → Sandals Jamaica Ocho Rios2.2 km · 4 minJMD 1,200.00from
- Ocho Rios Transport Center → Turtle River Park1.3 km · 3 minJMD 1,200.00from
- Ocho Rios Transport Center → Complete Care Medical Center0.7 km · 2 minJMD 1,200.00from
- Ocho Rios Transport Center → Sandos Medical Services / Dr Nicholas Clarke (Physician & Surgeon)0.5 km · 2 minJMD 1,200.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocho Rios Transport Center → Tomlinson's Medical & Child Health Centre | 0.4 km | 1 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| Ocho Rios Transport Center → Island Doctors Elite Medical Centre | 1.6 km | 3 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| Ocho Rios Transport Center → Sandals Jamaica Ocho Rios | 2.2 km | 4 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| Ocho Rios Transport Center → Turtle River Park | 1.3 km | 3 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| Ocho Rios Transport Center → Complete Care Medical Center | 0.7 km | 2 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| Ocho Rios Transport Center → Sandos Medical Services / Dr Nicholas Clarke (Physician & Surgeon) | 0.5 km | 2 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Ocho Rios
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ian Fleming International Airport
from JMD 3,955.00Airport
C24J+2P3, Boscobel
See prices and book →Ocho Rios Transport Center
from JMD 1,200.00Station
Ocho Rios
See prices and book →St. Ann's Bay Bus Park
from JMD 3,347.00Station
St Ann's Bay
See prices and book →Claremont Health Centre
from JMD 4,492.00Hospital
8RH9+8XC, Unnamed Road, Claremont
See prices and book →Complete Care Medical Center
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
16 Rennie St, Ocho Rios
See prices and book →Drax Hall Medical and Surgical Limited
from JMD 2,846.00Hospital
Shop 14, Knutsford Express Business Center 12 Drax Hall Commercial Estate
See prices and book →Exchange Health Clinic
from JMD 1,593.00Hospital
CW3J+GR5, Ocho Rios
See prices and book →Island Doctors Elite Medical Centre
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
Shop #8, Sandcastle Hotel, 1 Main St, Ocho Rios
See prices and book →Sandos Medical Services / Dr Nicholas Clarke (Physician & Surgeon)
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
Shops 4-6, Pointe Plaza, Ocho Rios
See prices and book →St. Ann's Bay Hospital
from JMD 3,633.00Hospital
Hospital, St Anns Bay Hospital, Seville Road, St Ann's Bay
See prices and book →Tomlinson's Medical & Child Health Centre
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
65 Main St, Ocho Rios
See prices and book →Calby's Hidden Beauty River
from JMD 3,667.00Hotel
Lodge, 9X62+GJ7, Ocho Rios
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ocho Rios?
In Ocho Rios and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ocho Rios centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in JMD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Ocho RiosDrive with Ocho Rios in Ocho Rios
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ocho Rios?
The fare in JMD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ocho Rios?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ocho Rios?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ocho Rios, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car